Heat 2022 Awards LIVE today on HTV ONLINE schedule who are the nominees Yahaira Plasencia Leslie Shaw Karol G how to watch broadcast event music Celebrities | SHOWS

Pedro Carbajal

This Thursday, June 2, the long-awaited Heat 2022 Awards gala will be held LIVE from Punta Cana, a ceremony in which the best of music, artists and representatives of social networks will be awarded. At Trome, we give you all the details so that you can closely follow the development of the event.

More information: Yahaira Plasencia at Heat 2022 Awards: “I’m single because I don’t trust anyone” – INTERVIEW

They will be at the gala present Peruvian representatives as yahaira plasencia and Alvaro Rod. La ‘Patrona’ is nominated for Best Tropical Artist, while the composer is on the shortlist for Musical Promise.

What time do the 2022 Heat Awards start?

  • 5:00 pm (Dominican Republic, Chile)
  • 4:00 p.m. (Mexico)
  • 4:00 p.m. (Peru)
  • 6:00 p.m. (Argentina)
  • 11:00 p.m. (Spain)

FOLLOW THE HEAT AWARDS ON TV AND ONLINE

The 2022 Heat Awards will be broadcast through HTV, the official channel. In addition, they will be broadcast via streaming through LosHeat.TV. The app can be downloaded via Google Play and the Apple Store.

SPECIAL PRIZES

Colombian singer Carlos Vives will be awarded the Commitment Awarddue to the social work it has carried out with the Tras La Perla project that tries to improve the quality of life in Santa Marta.

The singer Mexican Mijaresmeanwhile, will receive the Gold Award by becoming a Latin music legend and will be recognized at the 2022 Heat Awards gala.

Yahaira Plasencia will be one of the presenters of the Heat 2022 Awards, which will take place in Punta Cana, in the Dominican Republic

2022 HEAT AWARDS NOMINEES

Best Male Artist

  • J Balvin
  • Prince Royce
  • Romeo Santos
  • Christian Nodal
  • Alexander Fernandez
  • Nacho
  • Maluma
  • bad bunny
  • Carlos Vives
  • Wisin

Best Female Artist

  • Carol G
  • Farina
  • Rosalia
  • Greeicy
  • Emilia Mernes
  • Nathy Peluso
  • Anitta
  • Mary Becerra
  • Evaluate Montaner
Heat Awards 2022 by HTV: Time and channel to see the gala, nominees, presenters and much more
Heat Awards 2022 by HTV: Time and channel to see the gala, nominees, presenters and much more

Best Group or Band

  • Morat
  • Firm Group
  • CNCO
  • alexis and fido
  • Wisin & Yandel
  • Prophetic culture
  • Zion & Lennox
  • 21st floor
  • mau and ricky
  • Adventure

Best Rock Artist

  • Juanes
  • Morat
  • Manna
  • velvety
  • Fito Paez
  • The Real Decadents
  • bad flare
  • electric diamond

Best Pop Artist

  • Greeicy
  • Mike Bay
  • Tommy Torres
  • Pedro Capo
  • Sebastian Yatra
  • Camilo
  • Luis Fonsi
  • Manuel Turizo
  • Katie Angel
  • Fonseca

Best Urban Artist

  • Carol G
  • bad bunny
  • J Balvin
  • Archangel
  • Eladio Carrión
  • the alpha
  • Farruko
  • Ozuna
  • Jay Cortez
  • Nicky Jam
  • Wisin

best video

  • Away With Me (Greeicy, Alejandro Sanz)
  • Saoko (Rosalia)
  • The Fame (Rosalia, The Weeknd)
  • I came back (Adventure, Bad Bunny)
  • Red Heels (Sebastián Yatra)
  • In Da Guetto (J Balvin, Skrillex)
  • Don’t Be Shy (Tiësto, Karol G)
  • Good Morning (Wisin, Camilo, The Legendaries)
  • Sorry Bb (Tainy, Bad Bunny, Julieta Venegas)
  • Between Us Remix (Tiago Pzk, Lit Killah, Maria Becerra, Nicki Nicole)
  • 2005 (Fonseca, Greeicy, Cali and El Dandee)

Best Collaboration

  • I Wish You No Evil (Eladio Carrion, Karol G)
  • What else then? (J Balvin, Maria Becerra)
  • Bottle After Bottle (Gera Mx, Christian Nodal)
  • Medallo (Blessd, Justin Quiles, Lenny Tavarez)
  • Ella Remix (Boza, Lunay, Lenny Tavarez, Juhn, Beele)
  • Mon Amour Remix (Zzoilo, Aitana)
  • Volando Remix (Mora, Bad Bunny, Sech)
  • Crazy (Justin Quiles, Chimbala, Zion & Lennox)
  • After Party (Alex Sensation, Farruko, Prince Royce, Mariah Angeliq and Kevin Lyttle)
  • Fiel Remix (Wisin, Jhay Cortez, Anuel Aa, Myke Towers Y Los Legendarios)
  • Disco (Iamchino, Pitbull)
  • The Half (Nacho, Carlos Vives, Mike Bahia)

Best Tropical Artist

  • Gilberto Santa Rosa
  • Romeo Santos
  • Luis Figueroa
  • yahaira plasencia
  • willy garcia
  • Eddy Herrera
  • Gabriel Pagan
  • Mark Anthony
  • Carlos Vives
  • Sylvester Dangond

Best Artist South Region (Chile, Argentina, Brazil, Paraguay, Uruguay and Peru)

  • Nathy Peluso
  • Anitta
  • Emilia Mernes
  • Duki
  • Bizarre
  • Mary Becerra
  • Nicky Nicole
  • Tiago Pzk
  • Leslie Shaw

Best Andean Region Artist (Colombia, Ecuador and Venezuela)

  • Nacho
  • Mike Bay
  • Mirella Cesa
  • Eva Luna
  • Danny Ocean
  • Blessd
  • Ryan Castro
  • Jean Piero
  • pheid
  • Katie Angel

Best Artist North Region (Central America, Mexico and the Caribbean)

  • sech
  • Boza
  • Justin Quiles
  • Jay Wheeler
  • Jd Pantoja
  • Sofia Reyes
  • dalex
  • ingratax
  • Kenya Os
  • Alex Rose

Revelation Artist

  • Blessd
  • Jd Pantoja
  • Bizarre
  • Tiago Pzk
  • Ryan Castro
  • Khea
  • Alvaro Diaz
  • pheid

music promise

  • Dekko
  • EixKamm
  • Nicole Vega
  • annasofia
  • Chris Lebron
  • Maxi
  • TheChange
  • Yozuel
  • Alvaro Rod
  • Kim Loiza
  • Andreina Bravo
  • St Peter

Influencer of the Year

  • kunno
  • Philip Saruma
  • Luisa Fernanda W.
  • Domelipa
  • Street and Poche
  • Luisito Communicates
  • Santiago Matias / Alofoke
  • Marco
  • sebas
  • Mollusk
  • Andrea Valdiri
  • The Polynesians
  • Ibai
  • The Chombo

Best Popular Regional Artist

  • pipe good
  • Jessica Uribe
  • The blue Angels
  • Firm Group
  • Christian Nodal
  • Yeison Jimenez
  • Paola Jara
  • Francy
  • Alexander Fernandez
  • Angela Aguilar

Best Dominican Urban Artist

  • the alpha
  • Rocky Rd
  • Kiko The Crazy
  • Chimbala
  • Natti Natasha
  • Bulova
  • Rosaly Rubio
  • Mark B.
  • Mozart La Para
  • Ultra Mega Chemical
  • The Materialist

.