Live Video & Score | League of Nations, Live Video, 9:45 p.m.

  • League of Nations: SwitzerlandSpainThursday, 21:45, Digi Sport 1

  • League of Nations: PortugalCzech RepublicThursday, 21:45, Digi Sport 2

Portugal: Diogo Costa – Guerrero, Danilo, Pepe, Cancelo – Neves, Carvalho, Guedes – Silva, Diogo Jota, Ronaldo

Czech Republic: Stanek – Mateju, Brabec, Zima – Havel, Sadilek, Soucek, Coufal – Hlozek, Kuchta, Lingr

Min. 13: Goool Spain! Llorente passes in front of the goal to Sarabia who sends from the first to Sommer’s goal.

Have you never been on a safari? Neither do we, but we bring Africa to you today at 7:20 p.m. Come to Digi Online to see an unforgettable safari on Digi Animal World!

Switzerland: Sommer – Rodriguez, Comert, Akanji, Widmer – Freuler, Aebischer, Xhaka – Zuber, Embolo, Shaqiri

Spain: Simon – Alba, Torres, Llorente, Azpilicueta – Gavi, Busquets, Llorente – Sarabia, Morata, Torres

Sweden: Olsen – Augustinsson, Ekdal, Nilsson, Andersson – Olsson, Cajuste, Svanberg – Claesson, Quaisson, Elanga

bondage: Dmitrovic – Pavlovic, Veljkovic, Milenkovic – Terzic, Milinkovic-Savic, Gudelj, Lazovic – Djuricic, Tadic – Jovic

Norway: Nyland – Meling, Ostigard, Hanche-Olsen, Pedersen – Berge, Aursness, Odegaard – King, Haaland, Elyounoussi

Slovenia: Oblak – Brekalo, Blazic, Karnicnik – Sikosek, Kurtic, Gnezda Cerin, Stojanovic – Verbic – Celar, Sesko

Gibraltar – Bulgaria 0-0, NOW, LIVE

Gibraltar: Coleing – Olivero, Lopes, Wiseman, Chipolina, Torilla – Brito, Annesley, Valarino – Walker, Casciaro

Bulgaria: Vutsov – Jordanov, Hristov, Chorbadzhiyski, Popov – Kraev, Krastev, Milanov, Minchev – Stefanov, Minchev

North Macedonia – Georgia 0-0, NOW, LIVE

Macedonia: Dimitrievski – Alioski, Musliu, Velkovski, Churlinov – Ashkovski, Bardhi, Spirovski, Elmas – Trajkovski, Ristovski

Georgia: Mamardashvili – Khocholava, Kashia, Kakabadze – Tsitaishvili, Kvekveskiri, Aburjania, Kvirkvelia, Kvaratskhelia – Zivzivadze – Davitashvili

Greece – Cyprus 2-0, NOW, LIVE

Greece: Vlachodimos – Tsimikas, Chatzidiakos, Mavropanos, Baldock – Mantalos, Siopis, Bakasetas – Douvikas, Pavlidis, Limnios

Cyprus: Michail – Korrea, Gogic, Katelaris – Ioannou, Kyriakou, Artymatas, Pittas – Loizou, Sotiriou, Papoulis

Kosovo – Northern Ireland 2-0, NOW, LIVE

Kosovo: Ujkani – Rrudhani, Kryeziu, Rrahmani, Kastrati – Muslija, Dresevic, Berisha – Bytyqi, Muriqi, Rashica

Nothern Ireland: Peacock-Farrell – Brown, Evans, Ballard – McMenamin, Saville, Davis, McCann, Spencer – Lavery, Lafferty

Malta – Estonia 0-1, NOW, LIVE

Malta: Bonello – Borg, Pepe, Borg – Camenzuli, Paiber, Guillaumier, Mbong – Teuma – Degabriele, Satariano

Estonia: Hein – Mets, Tamm, Paskotsi – Soomets, Vassilijev, Kallaste, Kait, Teniste – Sorga, Kirss


League of Nations, Live Video, 9:45 p.m. | Switzerland – Spain, Digi Sport 1, Portugal – Czech Republic, Digi Sport 2

Switzerland receives visit of Spain in the third round of the League of Nations groups, live at Digi Sport 1. The hosts occupy the last place in group 3, from League A, with 0 points accumulated, while Luis Enrique’s team is on the third position, with two points.

Also at 21:45, Portugal will play at home against the Czech Republic, live on Digi Sport 2. The two teams are tied for points before the direct match and have four points after the first two games.

League of Nations, Live Video, 9:45 p.m. | Sweden – Serbia, Digi Sport 3, Norway – Slovenia, Digi Sport 4

In the group four, in League B, Norway is the leader with the maximum points accumulated after the first two matches. The Nordics are followed by Serbia and Sweden with three points each, and the group’s leader is Slovenia, which failed to accumulate any points.

On Thursday, Sweden will receive a live visit from Serbia Digi Sport 3while Slovenia will travel to Slovenia, live on Digi Sport 4.

League of Nations | Gibraltar – Bulgaria, Greece – Cyprus, Kosovo – Northern Ireland, Northern Macedonia – Georgia, Malta – Estonia

Five more matches will take place on Thursday night. In League C, the fourth group, Georgia is the leader, with six points accumulated in the first two matches, followed by Northern Macedonia (4 points), Bulgaria (1 point) and Gibraltar (0 points).

In the second group, from League C, Greece occupies the first position after the first matches, with maximum points. The Greeks are followed by Kosovo (3 points), Northern Ireland (1 point) and Cyprus (1 point).

In the last match of the day, Malta meets Estonia, in the second group of League D. The two teams are still in the group with San Marino, and they are fighting for the first place in the hierarchy, which will lead to the promotion of the leader in League C.

Tags: Maltese Estonian , League of Nations , nations league matches , north macedonia – georgia , switzerland – spain , Czech Republic , norway slovenia , sweden serbia , gibraltar bulgaria , greece cyprus , Kosovo Northern Ireland


Follow digisport.ro news on Google News as well


The new Digi Sport App can be downloaded from

.