The results of the matches of the 8th round of the League 3 play-off and play-out

The League 3 championship is coming to an end. These days, in the play-off, the penultimate stage takes place, the eighth out of a total of nine, and in the play-out the penultimate round of the season is played, also the eighth, but from a a total of ten.

On Friday, 19 play-off and play-out matches will be played. The rest take place on Saturday

The first match of the play-off takes place on Friday, at 16:00, between the first two ranked in the 5th Series, teams already qualified for the playoffs, AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc and FC Pucioasa. Another nine games take place from 18:00, and the other ten take place on Saturday, from 18:00.

In the play-out, on Friday, nine games are scheduled from 18:00, and the other 20 will take place on Saturday, starting at 18:00.

The team of Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei, from the play-out of the 8th Series, had the turn to stay in this round.

CSC Dumbrăvița is the new leader in Series 8. CSM Reșița and CS Hunedoara, undefeated this season

Before this stage, CSM Reșița (Series 7) and CS Hunedoara (Series 9) are still undefeated this season, after 18 stages of the regular season, respectively seven in the playoffs.

The following teams are on the promotion play-offs in League 2 before the eighth stage of the play-off:

Dante Botoșani (53 points), Suceava Forest (49) (Series 1), SC Oţelul Galaţi (64), CSM Focșani (58) (Series 2), CS Afumaţi (63), SC Popeşti Leordeni (48) (Series 3), Progresul Spartac (59), CS Tunari (54) (Series 4), AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc (59), FC Pucioasa (50) (Series 5), CSM Slatina (55), CSM Alexandria (49) (Series 6), SCM Resita (67), SCM Deva (50) (Series 7), CSC Dumbrăvița (43), CSC Ghiroda and Giarmata Vii (43) (Series 8), CS Hunedoara (69), Metalurgistul Cugir (48) (Series 9), Minaur Baia Mare (58) and CA Oradea (48) (Series 10).

The only changes that took place took place in the 8th Series, where CSC Dumbrăvița passed on the 1st place, and CSC Ghiroda and Giarmata Vii fell on the 2nd place. Both have 43 points, and at the moment the tie-breaking criterion is that of the overall goal average.

18 teams are mathematically qualified at the dam: seven have secured 1st place, five are confident of 2nd place

With two stages before the end of the League 3 play-off, out of a total of nine rounds, 18 clubs have mathematically secured access to the semifinal round of the promotion tie in League 2, five of which are sure to end the season on 1st place, so the title of champion in the 2021-2022 edition.

Teams that have mathematically ensured their presence at the dam are: Dante Botoșani, Foresta Suceava (both from Series 1), SC Oțelul Galați, CSM Focșani (both from Series 2), CS Afumați (Series 3), Progresul Spartac, CS Tunari ( both from Series 4), AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc, FC Pucioasa (both from Series 5), CSM Slatina (Series 6), CSM Reșița, CSM Deva (both from Series 7), CSC Dumbrăviţa, CSC Ghiroda and Giarmata Vii (both from Series 8), CS Hunedoara, Metalurgistul Cugir (both from Series 9), Minaur Baia Mare and CA Oradea (both from Series 10).

Only for the 2nd place in Series 3 and Series 6 are there still fights at the moment.

The following teams secured the 1st place: SC Oțelul Galați (S2), CS Afumați (S3), AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc (S5), CSM Slatina (S6), CSM Reșița (S7), CS Hunedoara (S9) and Minaur Baia Mare ( S10). CS Hunedoara was the first champion of this season, followed by CS Afumați, AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc, CSM Reșița and Minaur Baia Mare.

The 2nd place was secured by the teams: CSM Focșani (S2), FC Pucioasa (S5), CSM Deva (S7), Metalurgistul Cugir (S9) and CA Oradea (S10).

  • A total of 20 teams, the first two ranked in each play-off group in the ten series of League 3, will go first to the semifinal round of the promotion round in League 2. Later, ten of them will play in the final round of the dam, and five will promote.

STAGE RESULTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 play-off / play-out League 3

STAGE RESULTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 from the regular season of League 3, 2021-2022 edition

Matches and results from round 8 of the play-offs, respectively play-outs from League 3:

SERIES 1, stage 8, play-off

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Huşana Huşi – Bucovina Rădăuţi
Dante Botoşani – Foresta Suceava

SERIES 1, stage 8, play-out

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
CSM Paşcani – Sporting Juniorul Vaslui 0-3
Auraș June (46, 75), Robert Albu (66)
CSM Ceahlăul Piatra Neamţ – Şomuz Fălticeni 1-1
Antonio Agafitei (76) / Robert Ciobanu (83)

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
CSM Bacău – Miroslava Science

SERIES 2, stage 8, play-off

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Aerostar Bacău – Metalul Buzău 2-1
Alexandru Zaharia (25), Adrian Viorică (60) / Alexandru Atomei (75)

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
SC Oţelul Galaţi – CSM Focşani

SERIES 2, stage 8, play-out

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Sport Chiscani – Viitorul Ianca
Sporting Lieşti – CSM Râmnicu Sărat
CS Făurei – Dinamo Bacău

SERIES 3, stage 8, play-off

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Agricola Borcea – Farul Constanţa 2
CS Afumaţi – SC Popeşti Leordeni

SERIES 3, stage 8, play-out

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
CSM Olteniţa – FC Voluntari 2
Gloria Albeşti – Former Model
CSM Feteşti – Gheorghe Doja Harvest

SERIES 4, stage 8, play-off

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Unirea Bascov – Rapid 2 3-2
Ionuț Teodorescu (15), Roberto Hațegan (75 – penalty), Gabriel Puică (83) / Antonio Câmpeanu (14), Adrian Nițu (39)

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Progress Spartac – CS Tunari

SERIES 4, stage 8, play-out

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
FC Argeş 2 champions – Flacăra Moreni 2-4
Mihai Militaru (5), Emmanuel Ernest (80) / Andrei Iliescu (12, 49), Dragoș Cernea (53 – penalty), Iulian Florian Drăgan (77)
FCSB 2 – Dynamo 2 6-0
Luca Mitrică (45 + 1), Andrei Burlacu (45 + 3, 66, 78, 82), Matei Tănase (50 – penalty)
Academica Clinceni 2 – Real Bradu 2-1
Laurențiu Lis (77), Roberto Neagu (84) /… (45)

SERIES 5, stage 8, play-off

Friday, May 13, 2022, 4:00 p.m.
AFC Odorheiu Secuiesc – FC Pucioasa 8-1
Alexandru Darius Pop (11, 15, 38, 54, 87), Vasile Mihai Petra (43), Mihai Manole (81), Csanad Maruscza (90 + 1 – penalty) / Alexandru Mihai Enache (73)

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Sepsis OSK Sfântu Gheorghe 2 – Olympic Fortress Râşnov 1-1
Claudiu Ianău (11) / Diego Alupoaie (15)

SERIES 5, stage 8, play-out

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
SR Braşov – KSE Târgu Secuiesc
CS Blejoi – FC Hermannstadt 2
Kids Tâmpa Braşov – CSO Plopeni

SERIES 6, stage 8, play-off

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
See Coloneşti – CSM Alexandria 1-0
Antonio Niță (65)
CSM Slatina – Viitorul Dăeşti 1-0
Dorin Toma (40)

SERIES 6, stage 8, play-out

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Minerul Costeşti – ACSO Filiaşi 1-3
Răzvan Dinu (76) / Alexandru Armășelu (21), Cătălin Manolache (27), Ionuț Zanfir (78)

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Sporting Roşiori – Horseshoe Oil
Horezu Flame – University of Craiova 2

SERIES 7, stage 8, play-off

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Pandurii Târgu Jiu – Voinţa Lupac 1-2
Bebeto Lupuleț (47 – penalty) /… ()

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
CSM Resita – CSM Deva

SERIES 7, stage 8, play-out

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Aurul Brad – CSM Jiul Petroşani 2-0
Darius Leucian (65), Iulian Tecsi (83 – penalty)
The future of Pandurii Târgu Jiu 2 – Gilortul Târgu Cărbuneşti 0-2
Alexandru Avrămescu (30 – penalty), Denis Bucur (45)

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
The future of Şimian – Progress Ezeriş

SERIES 8, stage 8, play-off

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Lipova Falcons – Crişul Chişineu Criş 3-0
David Ciubăncan (25, 45 + 1), Alexandru Capătă (90)
CSC Ghiroda and Giarmata Vii – CSC Dumbrăviţa 1-3
Cristian Grancea (66) Dragan Paulevici (14), Costel Zurbagiu (29), Andrei Făgărășanu (41)

SERIES 8, stage 8, play-out

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Progress Pecica – Pobeda Star Bisnov
Periam Boom – Curtici Border
Gloria Lunca Teuz Cermei
stay.

SERIES 9, stage 8, play-off

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
The future of Cluj – Ungheni Union 2-4
Bogdan Porumb (44), Alexandru Roșca (60) / Cătălin Dinu (8), Marian Codrea (10, 18), Angelo Iuga (41)

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
CS Hunedoara – Metalurgistul Cugir

SERIES 9, stage 8, play-out

Friday, May 13, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Avântul Reghin – Arieşul Turda Glass 1-0
Mario Pop (22)

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Unirea Alba Iulia – CS Ocna Mureş
Gloria Bistriţa Năsăud – Sănătatea Cluj

SERIES 10, stage 8, play-off

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Lotus Băile Felix – Someşul Dej
Minaur Baia Mare – CA Oradea

SERIES 10, stage 8, play-out

Saturday, May 14, 2022, 6:00 p.m.
Luceafărul Oradea – Sportul Şimleu Silvaniei
SCM Zalău – CFR Cluj 2
Progress Şomcuta Mare – CSM Satu Mare

STAGE RESULTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7 play-off / play-out League 3

STAGE RESULTS 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12, 13, 14, 15, 16, 17, 18 from the regular season of League 3, 2021-2022 edition

Leave a Comment